CBSE
I

INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL

, IndoreEst. 19870.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL

INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Indore, Madhya Pradesh. Affiliation number: 1030031. Established in 1987.

Quick facts

Which board is INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL affiliated to?
INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Indore.
Where is INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL located?
INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL is located at HUKAMA KHEDI RAJENDRA NAGAR A B ROAD INDORE MADHYA PRADESH, Indore – 452012, Indore.
When was INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL established?
INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL was established in 1987 and has been operating in Indore for 39 years.
Is INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL accepting admissions?
INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL — a co-educational day school in Indore — is among the long-standing options parents consider when shortlisting the best schools in Indore. Established in 1987, the school has been part of the Indore education landscape for 39 years. The campus is operated under the Indo Education and Services Society trust. INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL runs on the CBSE framework and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Curriculum at INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL

INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL runs on the CBSE framework, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Indore usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between State board and IGCSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL is located at HUKAMA KHEDI RAJENDRA NAGAR A B ROAD INDORE MADHYA PRADESH, Indore – 452012. Parents comparing INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Indore on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal SUDHA PANDEY. Overall, INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

As a day school the calendar mirrors most working-parent schedules, with co-curricular slots typically built into the regular timetable rather than after-school add-ons.

With roots going back to 1987, INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL has had time to build an alumni network and the kind of teaching-staff continuity newer campuses are still developing.

Located in Indore, the school draws its student base largely from neighbouring residential colonies and adjoining sectors.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
City
Indore
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
1030031
Managing trust
Indo Education and Services Society
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: SUDHA PANDEY.

Location & connectivity

INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL is located at HUKAMA KHEDI RAJENDRA NAGAR A B ROAD INDORE MADHYA PRADESH, Indore – 452012. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL is located in Indore. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now