Hutchings High School & Junior College — Pune Cantonment campus cover photo
CISCE
Hutchings High School & Junior College logo
Hutchings High School & Junior College

Hutchings High School & Junior College address & directions

Find Hutchings High School & Junior College at 7, Phayre Rd, Pune Cantonment, Pune — 411040. Includes map, directions and nearby landmarks.

Map preview
18.5006, 73.8820
7, Phayre Rd
Phayre Road
Pune Cantonment, Pune, Pune411040
Get directions

Other schools in Pune Cantonment

Where Hutchings High School & Junior College is located

Families typing "CISCE schools near me" in Pune will find Hutchings High School & Junior College in Pune Cantonment – 411040. Pune Cantonment is a established residential pocket of Pune, well-connected to the rest of the city by road and reasonably served by public transport. The campus is reachable by school transport as well as private commute, and most families pick this school after checking the catchment around their home pincode.

Reaching the school

Beyond the classroom, commute time is usually the single biggest filter for families comparing CISCE schools in Pune. A 20–30 minute one-way ride is generally manageable through the school year; longer than that and the child's day gets disproportionately long. The school has not published a public list of bus routes — confirm the route for your area directly during the enquiry.

Other schools in the area

If you're scanning "nearby schools" in Pune Cantonment, it helps to shortlist 2–3 in the same area before deciding — comparing fees, board affiliation and parent feedback head-to-head saves time later. The Similar schools list below pulls schools close to Hutchings High School & Junior College on board, format and area, so you can run that comparison quickly.

About Hutchings High School & Junior Collegeaddress

Hutchings High School & Junior College is located at 7, Phayre Rd, Phayre Road, Pune Cantonment, Pune — 411040.

The campus is in Pune, with road access via the main Pune Cantonment corridor. Use the map above for turn-by-turn directions and the nearest landmarks.

Compare address at other schools in Pune

WhatsApp Apply now