CBSE
H

HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL

, TirunelveliEst. 20170.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL

HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Tirunelveli, Tamilnadu. Affiliation number: 1931403. Established in 2017.

Quick facts

Which board is HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL affiliated to?
HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Tirunelveli.
Where is HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL located?
HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL is located at THIRUVAMBALAPURAM POST, RADHAPURAM TALUK, Tirunelveli – 627130, Tirunelveli.
When was HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL established?
HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL was established in 2017 and has been operating in Tirunelveli for 9 years.
Is HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL accepting admissions?
HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

Based in Tirunelveli, HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL is a established co-educational day school catering to parents looking for a CBSE school in Tirunelveli. Established in 2017, the school has been part of the Tirunelveli education landscape for 9 years. The campus is operated under the ST PAULS RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND HOLISTIC EDUCATION TRUST trust. HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL is recognised by CBSE and covers up to the secondary stage.

Curriculum at HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL

HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL is recognised by CBSE, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Tirunelveli usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between State board and IGCSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL is located at THIRUVAMBALAPURAM POST, RADHAPURAM TALUK, Tirunelveli – 627130. Parents comparing HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Tirunelveli on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal RAJE BALASUNDARAM. Overall, HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

As a newer campus (established 2017), the school is still building its alumni base — usually balanced by purpose-built infrastructure and a younger faculty cohort.

Set in Tirunelveli, the school is reachable by school transport, private cabs and — where the city supports it — local public transit.

As a CBSE-affiliated school the academic year is paced to NCERT, with internal continuous assessment supplementing the Class 10 and Class 12 board examinations.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
1931403
Managing trust
ST PAULS RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND HOLISTIC EDUCATION TRUST
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to secondary.

Facilities at HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: RAJE BALASUNDARAM.

Location & connectivity

HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL is located at THIRUVAMBALAPURAM POST, RADHAPURAM TALUK, Tirunelveli – 627130. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

HARVARD INTERNATIOAL SCHOOL is located in Tirunelveli. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now