Gyan Kendra Educational Institute — Andheri West campus cover photo
State Board
Gyan Kendra Educational Institute logo
Gyan Kendra Educational Institute

Campus facilities at Gyan Kendra Educational Institute

Gyan Kendra Educational Institute spans — and offers 0+ on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

Gyan Kendra Educational Institute physical resources

Gyan Kendra Educational Institute hasn't published a full physical resources list yet. The school usually walks parents through the campus during the admissions tour — use the Apply tab to schedule a visit.

Modern campus checklist

Parents building a school facilities checklist for Mumbai usually look for CCTV coverage, infirmary, audio-visual room and library alongside the basics. During a campus visit, walk into a working lab and the library, observe the activity in shared spaces during a break, and ask how often equipment is serviced — usage tells a richer story than the brochure list.

About Gyan Kendra Educational Institutefacilities

Gyan Kendra Educational Institute spans a — campus in Andheri West, Mumbai, offering 0 on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

WhatsApp Apply now