Grand Amar Public School — Majra Dabas campus cover photo
No Board
Grand Amar Public School logo
Grand Amar Public School

Grand Amar Public School address & directions

Find Grand Amar Public School at Budhanpur, Majra Dabas, Delhi — 110081. Includes map, directions and nearby landmarks.

Map preview
28.7689, 76.9968
Budhanpur
Majra Dabas, North West Delhi
Majra Dabas, Delhi, North West Delhi110081
Get directions

Other schools in Majra Dabas

Where Grand Amar Public School is located

Parents typing "No Board schools near me" in Delhi will find Grand Amar Public School in Majra Dabas – 110081. Majra Dabas is a well-known residential pocket of Delhi, well-connected to the rest of the city by road and reasonably served by public transport. The campus is reachable by school transport as well as private commute, and most parents pick this school after checking the catchment around their home pincode.

Reaching the school

For day-to-day learning, commute time is usually the single biggest filter for parents comparing No Board schools in Delhi. A 20–30 minute one-way ride is generally manageable through the school year; longer than that and the child's day gets disproportionately long. The school has not published a public list of bus routes — confirm the route for your area directly during the enquiry.

Other schools in the area

If you're scanning "nearby schools" in Majra Dabas, it helps to shortlist 2–3 in the same area before deciding — comparing fees, board affiliation and parent feedback head-to-head saves time later. The Similar schools list below pulls schools close to Grand Amar Public School on board, format and area, so you can run that comparison quickly.

About Grand Amar Public Schooladdress

Grand Amar Public School is located at Budhanpur, Majra Dabas, North West Delhi, Majra Dabas, Delhi — 110081.

The campus is in North West Delhi, with road access via the main Majra Dabas corridor. Use the map above for turn-by-turn directions and the nearest landmarks.

Compare address at other schools in Delhi

WhatsApp Apply now