Good Shepherd International School — Ooty campus cover photo
CISCEIB BoardIGCSE
Good Shepherd International School logo
Good Shepherd International School
, OotyEst. 19955.0(2 reviews)₹19.30 L – ₹27.30 L/year

Good Shepherd International School address & directions

Find Good Shepherd International School at M.Palada Post, , Ooty — 643004. Includes map, directions and nearby landmarks.

Map preview
11.3689, 76.6658
M.Palada Post
Ooty, Tamil Nadu
, Ooty, Tamil Nadu643004
Get directions

Other schools in

Where Good Shepherd International School is located

Good Shepherd International School operates from M.Palada Post, Ooty – 643004. The campus is reachable by school transport as well as private commute, and most guardians pick this school after checking the catchment around their home pincode.

Reaching the school

On the operations front, commute time is usually the single biggest filter for guardians comparing CISCE schools in Ooty. A 20–30 minute one-way ride is generally manageable through the school year; longer than that and the child's day gets disproportionately long. The school has not published a public list of bus routes — confirm the route for your area directly during the enquiry.

Other schools in the area

If you're scanning "nearby schools" in Ooty, it helps to shortlist 2–3 in the same area before deciding — comparing fees, board affiliation and parent feedback head-to-head saves time later. The Similar schools list below pulls schools close to Good Shepherd International School on board, format and area, so you can run that comparison quickly.

About Good Shepherd International Schooladdress

Good Shepherd International School is located at M.Palada Post, Ooty, Tamil Nadu, , Ooty — 643004.

The campus is in Tamil Nadu, with road access via the main corridor. Use the map above for turn-by-turn directions and the nearest landmarks.

Compare address at other schools in Ooty

WhatsApp Apply now