Enfant India English School And Burlington Junior College — Govandi West campus cover photo
State Board
Enfant India English School And Burlington Junior College logo
Enfant India English School And Burlington Junior College

Enfant India English School And Burlington Junior College address & directions

Find Enfant India English School And Burlington Junior College at Plot No 13 & 7, Shivaji Nagar, Govandi West, Mumbai — 400043. Includes map, directions and nearby landmarks.

Map preview
19.0646, 72.9163
Plot No 13 & 7, Shivaji Nagar
Govandi West, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Govandi West, Mumbai, Mumbai400043
Get directions

Other schools in Govandi West

Where Enfant India English School And Burlington Junior College is located

Enfant India English School And Burlington Junior College operates from Plot No 13 & 7, Shivaji Nagar, Govandi West, Mumbai – 400043. Govandi West is a popular residential pocket of Mumbai, well-connected to the rest of the city by road and reasonably served by public transport. The campus is reachable by school transport as well as private commute, and most parents shortlisting schools pick this school after checking the catchment around their home pincode.

Reaching the school

Looking past the brochure, commute time is usually the single biggest filter for parents shortlisting schools comparing State Board schools in Mumbai. A 20–30 minute one-way ride is generally manageable through the school year; longer than that and the child's day gets disproportionately long. The school has not published a public list of bus routes — confirm the route for your area directly during the enquiry.

Other schools in the area

If you're scanning "nearby schools" in Govandi West, it helps to shortlist 2–3 in the same area before deciding — comparing fees, board affiliation and parent feedback head-to-head saves time later. The Similar schools list below pulls schools close to Enfant India English School And Burlington Junior College on board, format and area, so you can run that comparison quickly.

About Enfant India English School And Burlington Junior Collegeaddress

Enfant India English School And Burlington Junior College is located at Plot No 13 & 7, Shivaji Nagar, Govandi West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, Govandi West, Mumbai — 400043.

The campus is in Mumbai, with road access via the main Govandi West corridor. Use the map above for turn-by-turn directions and the nearest landmarks.

Compare address at other schools in Mumbai

WhatsApp Apply now