CBSE
E

EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL

, ChhindwaraEst. 20110.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL

EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh. Affiliation number: 1020020. Established in 2011.

Quick facts

Which board is EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL affiliated to?
EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Chhindwara.
Where is EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL located?
EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL is located at SINGARDEEP CAMPING, AT- SAMARBOH, TEH/BLOCK- BICHHUA, DISTT. CHHINDWARA, MADHYA PRADESH, Chhindwara – 480111, Chhindwara.
When was EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL established?
EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL was established in 2011 and has been operating in Chhindwara for 15 years.
Is EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL accepting admissions?
EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL is a co-educational day school sited in Chhindwara. Established in 2011, the school has been part of the Chhindwara education landscape for 15 years. EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL follows the CBSE curriculum and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Curriculum at EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL

EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL follows the CBSE curriculum, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Chhindwara usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between IGCSE and State board for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL is located at SINGARDEEP CAMPING, AT- SAMARBOH, TEH/BLOCK- BICHHUA, DISTT. CHHINDWARA, MADHYA PRADESH, Chhindwara – 480111. Guardians comparing EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Chhindwara on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal MOHAN SALAME. Overall, EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

Established in 2011, the campus has settled past its initial setup phase and now runs full senior-school cycles end to end.

Set in Chhindwara, the school is reachable by school transport, private cabs and — where the city supports it — local public transit.

The CBSE framework here is aligned to NEP 2020 directions — competency-based assessment, reduced rote weightage and structured project work feed into the term grade alongside written exams.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Govt
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
1020020
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: MOHAN SALAME.

Location & connectivity

EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL is located at SINGARDEEP CAMPING, AT- SAMARBOH, TEH/BLOCK- BICHHUA, DISTT. CHHINDWARA, MADHYA PRADESH, Chhindwara – 480111. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL is located in Chhindwara. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now