CBSE
E

EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

, NarmadapuramEst. 20160.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Narmadapuram, Madhya Pradesh. Affiliation number: 1031048. Established in 2016.

Quick facts

Which board is EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL affiliated to?
EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Narmadapuram.
Where is EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL located?
EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is located at EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL GRAM: DHOKHEDA, POST: LOHARIYA,, Narmadapuram – 461111, Narmadapuram.
When was EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL established?
EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL was established in 2016 and has been operating in Narmadapuram for 10 years.
Is EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL accepting admissions?
EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is a co-educational day school located in Narmadapuram. Established in 2016, the school has been part of the Narmadapuram education landscape for 10 years. The campus is operated under the EKLAVYA EDUCATION AND WELFARE SOCIETY trust. EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL follows the CBSE curriculum and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Curriculum at EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL follows the CBSE curriculum, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Narmadapuram usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between State board and CBSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is located at EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL GRAM: DHOKHEDA, POST: LOHARIYA,, Narmadapuram – 461111. Guardians comparing EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Narmadapuram on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal VARSHA NAIDU. Overall, EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

On the fee side, EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL sits in the affordable bracket for the city — parents typically compare it against state-aided and trust-run options at a similar price point.

As a day school the calendar mirrors most working-parent schedules, with co-curricular slots typically built into the regular timetable rather than after-school add-ons.

As a newer campus (established 2016), the school is still building its alumni base — usually balanced by purpose-built infrastructure and a younger faculty cohort.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
1031048
Managing trust
EKLAVYA EDUCATION AND WELFARE SOCIETY
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: VARSHA NAIDU.

Location & connectivity

EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is located at EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL GRAM: DHOKHEDA, POST: LOHARIYA,, Narmadapuram – 461111. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

EKLAVYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is located in Narmadapuram. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now