CBSE
E

EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI

, KhammamEst. 20200.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI

EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Khammam, Telangana. Affiliation number: 3620105. Established in 2020.

Quick facts

Which board is EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI affiliated to?
EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Khammam.
Where is EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI located?
EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI is located at NEAR RAILWAY GATE, KAREPALLI, SINGARENI MANDAL, Khammam – 507122, Khammam.
When was EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI established?
EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI was established in 2020 and has been operating in Khammam for 6 years.
Is EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI co-ed or single-gender?
EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI is a co-educational school.
Is EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI accepting admissions?
EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

Based in Khammam, EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI is a popular co-educational day school catering to guardians looking for a CBSE school in Khammam. Established in 2020, the school has been part of the Khammam education landscape for 6 years. The campus is operated under the EMRS SINGARENI trust. EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI follows the CBSE curriculum and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Curriculum at EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI

EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI follows the CBSE curriculum, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI against other CBSE schools in Khammam usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between ICSE and IGCSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI is located at NEAR RAILWAY GATE, KAREPALLI, SINGARENI MANDAL, Khammam – 507122. Guardians comparing EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Khammam on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal PRASHANT KUMAR. Overall, EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

As a newer campus (established 2020), the school is still building its alumni base — usually balanced by purpose-built infrastructure and a younger faculty cohort.

Khammam is the catchment for EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI, with most enrolled families living within a 15–20 minute drive of the school gate.

As a CBSE-affiliated school the academic year is paced to NCERT, with internal continuous assessment supplementing the Class 10 and Class 12 board examinations.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Govt
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
3620105
Managing trust
EMRS SINGARENI
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI

Annual tuition fees at EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: PRASHANT KUMAR.

Location & connectivity

EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI is located at NEAR RAILWAY GATE, KAREPALLI, SINGARENI MANDAL, Khammam – 507122. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

EKALAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SINGARENI is located in Khammam. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now