Dew Drop School — Diva campus cover photo
CBSE
Dew Drop School logo
Dew Drop School
Diva, ThaneEst. 20100.0(0 reviews)₹0/year

Dew Drop School address & directions

Find Dew Drop School at Inside Vikas Mhatre Gate, Matoshree Nagar, Diva, Thane — 400612. Includes map, directions and nearby landmarks.

Map preview
19.1808, 73.0546
Inside Vikas Mhatre Gate, Matoshree Nagar
Diva, Thane
Diva, Thane, Thane400612
Get directions

Other schools in Diva

Where Dew Drop School is located

Dew Drop School operates from Inside Vikas Mhatre Gate, Matoshree Nagar, Diva, Thane – 400612. Diva is a established residential pocket of Thane, well-connected to the rest of the city by road and reasonably served by public transport. The campus is reachable by school transport as well as private commute, and most families pick this school after checking the catchment around their home pincode.

Reaching the school

From a parent's perspective, commute time is usually the single biggest filter for families comparing CBSE schools in Thane. A 20–30 minute one-way ride is generally manageable through the school year; longer than that and the child's day gets disproportionately long. The school has not published a public list of bus routes — confirm the route for your area directly during the enquiry.

Other schools in the area

If you're scanning "nearby schools" in Diva, it helps to shortlist 2–3 in the same area before deciding — comparing fees, board affiliation and parent feedback head-to-head saves time later. The Similar schools list below pulls schools close to Dew Drop School on board, format and area, so you can run that comparison quickly.

About Dew Drop Schooladdress

Dew Drop School is located at Inside Vikas Mhatre Gate, Matoshree Nagar, Diva, Thane, Diva, Thane — 400612.

The campus is in Thane, with road access via the main Diva corridor. Use the map above for turn-by-turn directions and the nearest landmarks.

Compare address at other schools in Thane

WhatsApp Apply now