DAV Public School — Thane West campus cover photo
CBSE
DAV Public School logo
DAV Public School

DAV Public School address & directions

Find DAV Public School at Tulsidham, Ghodbunder Road, Thane West, Thane — 400601. Includes map, directions and nearby landmarks.

Map preview
19.2229, 72.9775
Tulsidham, Ghodbunder Road
Thane West, Thane
Thane West, Thane, Thane400601
Get directions

Other schools in Thane West

Where DAV Public School is located

DAV Public School operates from Tulsidham, Ghodbunder Road, Thane West, Thane – 400601. Thane West is a well-known residential pocket of Thane, well-connected to the rest of the city by road and reasonably served by public transport. The campus is reachable by school transport as well as private commute, and most parents pick this school after checking the catchment around their home pincode.

Reaching the school

On the academic side, commute time is usually the single biggest filter for parents comparing CBSE schools in Thane. A 20–30 minute one-way ride is generally manageable through the school year; longer than that and the child's day gets disproportionately long. The school has not published a public list of bus routes — confirm the route for your area directly during the enquiry.

Other schools in the area

If you're scanning "nearby schools" in Thane West, it helps to shortlist 2–3 in the same area before deciding — comparing fees, board affiliation and parent feedback head-to-head saves time later. The Similar schools list below pulls schools close to DAV Public School on board, format and area, so you can run that comparison quickly.

About DAV Public Schooladdress

DAV Public School is located at Tulsidham, Ghodbunder Road, Thane West, Thane, Thane West, Thane — 400601.

The campus is in Thane, with road access via the main Thane West corridor. Use the map above for turn-by-turn directions and the nearest landmarks.

Compare address at other schools in Thane

WhatsApp Apply now