CBSE
C

CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

, BathindaEst. 20010.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Bathinda, Punjab. Affiliation number: 1630483. Established in 2001.

Quick facts

Which board is CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL affiliated to?
CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Bathinda.
Where is CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL located?
CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is located at SANGAT CROSSING, DABWALI BHTHINDA ROAD, DISTT BHATINDA, PUNJAB, Bathinda – 151401, Bathinda.
When was CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL established?
CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL was established in 2001 and has been operating in Bathinda for 25 years.
Is CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL accepting admissions?
CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

Set in Bathinda, CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is a established co-educational day school catering to families looking for a CBSE school in Bathinda. The school has been running since 2001, giving it 25 years of continuous operation in Bathinda. It is run by SARDAR SADHU SINGH DHILLON MEMORIAL EDUCATION SOCIETY. CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL prepares students for the CBSE board examinations and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Parent fit

Families comparing CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Bathinda usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between CBSE and IGCSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Curriculum at CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL prepares students for the CBSE board examinations, with English as the primary medium of instruction. As a CBSE-affiliated school, the academic plan is built around NCERT-aligned content and prepares students for JEE, NEET and central-university entrance routes. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Location and neighbourhood

CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is located at SANGAT CROSSING, DABWALI BHTHINDA ROAD, DISTT BHATINDA, PUNJAB, Bathinda – 151401. Families comparing CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Bathinda on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal SARITA. Overall, CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

Bathinda is the catchment for CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, with most enrolled families living within a 15–20 minute drive of the school gate.

CBSE syllabus coverage prepares students for the JEE, NEET and CUET pathways most parents in India shortlist when planning the senior-school exit.

Affordable fees position this school well for families prioritising value-for-money over premium infrastructure spend.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
1630483
Managing trust
SARDAR SADHU SINGH DHILLON MEMORIAL EDUCATION SOCIETY
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: SARITA.

Location & connectivity

CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is located at SANGAT CROSSING, DABWALI BHTHINDA ROAD, DISTT BHATINDA, PUNJAB, Bathinda – 151401. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

CLAY INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is located in Bathinda. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now