City Modern Public School — Karawal Nagar campus cover photo
State Board
City Modern Public School logo
City Modern Public School

City Modern Public School address & directions

Find City Modern Public School at Gali Number 2, Near Delhi Police Camp, West Sadatpur Extension, Block M, Sadatpur Extension, Karawal Nagar, Delhi — 110094. Includes map, directions and nearby landmarks.

Map preview
28.7225, 77.2626
Gali Number 2, Near Delhi Police Camp, West Sadatpur Extension, Block M, Sadatpur Extension
Karawal Nagar, North East Delhi
Karawal Nagar, Delhi, North East Delhi110094
Get directions

Other schools in Karawal Nagar

Where City Modern Public School is located

Guardians typing "State Board schools near me" in Delhi will find City Modern Public School in Karawal Nagar – 110094. Karawal Nagar is a long-standing residential pocket of Delhi, well-connected to the rest of the city by road and reasonably served by public transport. The campus is reachable by school transport as well as private commute, and most guardians pick this school after checking the catchment around their home pincode.

Reaching the school

For day-to-day learning, commute time is usually the single biggest filter for guardians comparing State Board schools in Delhi. A 20–30 minute one-way ride is generally manageable through the school year; longer than that and the child's day gets disproportionately long. The school has not published a public list of bus routes — confirm the route for your area directly during the enquiry.

Other schools in the area

If you're scanning "nearby schools" in Karawal Nagar, it helps to shortlist 2–3 in the same area before deciding — comparing fees, board affiliation and parent feedback head-to-head saves time later. The Similar schools list below pulls schools close to City Modern Public School on board, format and area, so you can run that comparison quickly.

About City Modern Public Schooladdress

City Modern Public School is located at Gali Number 2, Near Delhi Police Camp, West Sadatpur Extension, Block M, Sadatpur Extension, Karawal Nagar, North East Delhi, Karawal Nagar, Delhi — 110094.

The campus is in North East Delhi, with road access via the main Karawal Nagar corridor. Use the map above for turn-by-turn directions and the nearest landmarks.

Compare address at other schools in Delhi

WhatsApp Apply now