CBSE
C

CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL

, JodhpurEst. 20030.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL

CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Jodhpur, Rajasthan. Affiliation number: 1730569. Established in 2003.

Quick facts

Which board is CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL affiliated to?
CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Jodhpur.
Where is CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL located?
CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL is located at VIJAY RAJE NAGAR PALI BYE PASS JHALAMAND, Jodhpur – 342302, Jodhpur.
When was CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL established?
CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL was established in 2003 and has been operating in Jodhpur for 23 years.
Is CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL accepting admissions?
CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL is a co-educational day school set in Jodhpur. The school has been running since 2003, giving it 23 years of continuous operation in Jodhpur. It is run by Jeevan Raksha Shikshan Sansthan. CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL runs on the CBSE framework and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Parent fit

Families comparing CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Jodhpur usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between CBSE and State board for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Curriculum at CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL

CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL runs on the CBSE framework, with English as the primary medium of instruction. As a CBSE-affiliated school, the academic plan is built around NCERT-aligned content and prepares students for JEE, NEET and central-university entrance routes. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Location and neighbourhood

CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL is located at VIJAY RAJE NAGAR PALI BYE PASS JHALAMAND, Jodhpur – 342302. Parents shortlisting schools comparing CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Jodhpur on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal Manisha Lashkari. Overall, CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

Established in 2003, the campus has settled past its initial setup phase and now runs full senior-school cycles end to end.

Jodhpur is the catchment for CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL, with most enrolled families living within a 15–20 minute drive of the school gate.

CBSE syllabus coverage prepares students for the JEE, NEET and CUET pathways most parents in India shortlist when planning the senior-school exit.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
1730569
Managing trust
Jeevan Raksha Shikshan Sansthan
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: Manisha Lashkari.

Location & connectivity

CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL is located at VIJAY RAJE NAGAR PALI BYE PASS JHALAMAND, Jodhpur – 342302. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

CAREER POINT WORLD SCHOOL is located in Jodhpur. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now