CBSE
C

C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL

, BhojpurEst. 20180.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL

C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Bhojpur, Bihar. Affiliation number: 331124. Established in 2018.

Quick facts

Which board is C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL affiliated to?
C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Bhojpur.
Where is C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL located?
C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL is located at DEVCHANDA-BARAO ROAD, BHOJPUR, Bhojpur – 802207, Bhojpur.
When was C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL established?
C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL was established in 2018 and has been operating in Bhojpur for 8 years.
Is C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL accepting admissions?
C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL is a co-educational day school based in Bhojpur. Established in 2018, the school has been part of the Bhojpur education landscape for 8 years. The campus is operated under the M.P. WELFARE AND FOUNDATION TRUST trust. C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL follows the CBSE curriculum and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Curriculum at C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL

C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL follows the CBSE curriculum, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Bhojpur usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between ICSE and IB for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL is located at DEVCHANDA-BARAO ROAD, BHOJPUR, Bhojpur – 802207. Parents comparing C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Bhojpur on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH. Overall, C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

As a newer campus (established 2018), the school is still building its alumni base — usually balanced by purpose-built infrastructure and a younger faculty cohort.

Bhojpur is the catchment for C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL, with most enrolled families living within a 15–20 minute drive of the school gate.

The CBSE framework here is aligned to NEP 2020 directions — competency-based assessment, reduced rote weightage and structured project work feed into the term grade alongside written exams.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
331124
Managing trust
M.P. WELFARE AND FOUNDATION TRUST
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH.

Location & connectivity

C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL is located at DEVCHANDA-BARAO ROAD, BHOJPUR, Bhojpur – 802207. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

C.B.S.C. CENTRAL SCHOOL is located in Bhojpur. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now