Buddhi School — Dasarahalli campus cover photo
IGCSE
Buddhi School logo

Buddhi School

Dasarahalli, BangaloreEst. 00.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About Buddhi School

Buddhi School is a school located in Dasarahalli, Bangalore. It is affiliated to the IGCSE board. The school was established in nan. Explore fees, admission process, facilities and parent reviews on this page.

Quick facts

Which board is Buddhi School affiliated to?
Buddhi School is affiliated to IGCSE and is a day school in Dasarahalli, Bangalore.
Where is Buddhi School located?
Buddhi School is located at 1&2, Dasarahalli Extension, H.A Farm Post (Next to Legacy Apartments), Opposite to Shoba Moonstone, Dasarahalli, Bangalore – 560024, Bangalore.
Is Buddhi School co-ed or single-gender?
Buddhi School is a co-educational school.
Is Buddhi School accepting admissions?
Buddhi School is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
How can I contact Buddhi School?
You can reach Buddhi School on 9242020302 or by email at info@buddhischool.com. Address: 1&2, Dasarahalli Extension, H.A Farm Post (Next to Legacy Apartments), Opposite to Shoba Moonstone, Dasarahalli, Bangalore, 560024.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
18:1
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

Operating out of Dasarahalli, Bangalore, Buddhi School is a long-standing co-educational day school catering to families looking for a IGCSE school in Bangalore. Buddhi School is recognised by IGCSE and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Campus and on-campus infrastructure

On the academic side, the campus at Buddhi School lists 12 on-campus infrastructure — including Medical Room, Meals, Transportation, Music, Gardening and Art and Craft, plus 6 more. Between them, these spaces support classroom teaching, structured sport and the school's co-curricular calendar.

Parent fit

Families comparing Buddhi School against other IGCSE schools in Bangalore usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between State board and IB for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack Buddhi School against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Learning depth

Day-to-day, Buddhi School's learning environment combines classroom teaching with hands-on time in computer lab, CCTV coverage and smart classrooms where the campus supports it. Continuous assessment is layered on top of the term examinations, with project work and lab assignments contributing to the final grade in most subjects.

Curriculum at Buddhi School

Buddhi School is recognised by IGCSE, with English as the primary medium of instruction. Additional languages taught include English. The international curriculum focuses on inquiry-based learning, internal assessments and globally portable qualifications. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Location and neighbourhood

Buddhi School is located at 1&2, Dasarahalli Extension, H.A Farm Post (Next to Legacy Apartments), Opposite to Shoba Moonstone, Dasarahalli, Bangalore – 560024. Dasarahalli is a long-standing residential pocket of Bangalore, with established neighbourhood infrastructure around the school. Families comparing Buddhi School usually weigh it against other IGCSE schools in Bangalore on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Looking past the brochure, the 18:1 student-teacher ratio means classrooms at Buddhi School are sized for individual attention. Overall, Buddhi School suits families wanting a co-educational setting and students aiming for global universities. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

The campus sits within Dasarahalli, Bangalore, putting daily commute from surrounding residential pockets within a manageable window for most families.

The international curriculum runs inquiry-based assessment with portable qualifications recognised across UK, US, EU and Commonwealth university systems.

Affordable fees position this school well for families prioritising value-for-money over premium infrastructure spend.

Key facts

Board
IGCSE
Type
Private
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Languages taught
English
Student : teacher ratio
18:1
School timings
08:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
Academic session
April to March
Key facilities
Medical Room, Meals, Transportation, Music, Gardening, Art and Craft

Updated 17 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at Buddhi School

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at Buddhi School typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

  1. 1Fill application form
  2. 2Document verification at school

Fees at Buddhi School

Annual tuition fees at Buddhi School range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

Buddhi School is affiliated to IGCSE. Medium of instruction is English, with additional languages taught: English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at Buddhi School

  • Medical Room
  • Meals
  • Transportation
  • Music
  • Gardening
  • Art and Craft
  • Dance
  • Drama
All facilities

Location & connectivity

Buddhi School is located at 1&2, Dasarahalli Extension, H.A Farm Post (Next to Legacy Apartments), Opposite to Shoba Moonstone, Dasarahalli, Bangalore – 560024. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

The average student-teacher ratio at Buddhi School, Dasarahalli, Bangalore is 18:1.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now