BSN Academy — Kota campus cover photo
CBSE
Verified
BSN Academy logo
BSN Academy
, KotaEst. 19875.0(2 reviews)₹1.40 L – ₹1.47 L/year

BSN Academy parent reviews & ratings

Read verified parent and alumni reviews of BSN Academy. Rated 5.0/5 across 2 reviews.

5.0
Based on 2 verified reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Parent reviews of BSN Academy

Community feedback for BSN Academy currently stand at 5.0 / 5 based on 2 responses. Reviews on this page are submitted by verified families — current or recent — and cover academics, facilities, faculty, transport and overall experience. Reading 5–10 first-hand reviews usually gives a better read on day-to-day school life than any brochure.

How to use the reviews

Look for patterns rather than individual ratings: if multiple families flag the same concern (or praise), it usually reflects reality. A school with mixed but detailed feedback is often more honest than one with only 5-star one-liners. Sort by recent reviews to see how BSN Academy is performing under its current leadership.

Share your own experience

If you're a parent at BSN Academy, your review helps the next family making the same shortlist. The form takes under three minutes and stays anonymous if you want it to. Useful reviews are specific — what works, what doesn't, what you'd change — rather than just stars.

Patterns that hold up over time

On the operations front, the parent reviews of BSN Academy that hold up over time mention classroom culture, faculty turnover, transport reliability, communication with parents shortlisting schools and how the school handles incidents — not generic praise. Sort by recency to see how the school is performing under its current leadership, and weigh recurring themes more heavily than one-off ratings on either extreme.

About BSN Academyreviews

Parents and alumni have rated BSN Academy an average 5.0 out of 5 across 2 verified reviews. Feedback covers academics, faculty, infrastructure, sports, transport and the admission experience.

Reviews are moderated and tied to verified accounts. We display ratings across academics, facilities, faculty and value-for-money so you can compare with other CBSE schools in Kota.

Compare reviews at other schools in Kota

WhatsApp Apply now