Bishop Sargent High School — Jala Hobli campus cover photo
ICSE
Bishop Sargent High School logo
Bishop Sargent High School
Jala Hobli, BangaloreEst. 20035.0(1 reviews)0

Campus facilities at Bishop Sargent High School

Bishop Sargent High School spans — and offers 21+ on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

ADVANCED_FACILITIES

Medical Room
Transportation

CLASS

Wifi
Smart Classes

EXTRA_CURRICULAR

Art and Craft
Dance
Drama
Debate
Gardening

Infrastructure

Cafeteria/Canteen
Library/Reading Room
Playground
Auditorium/Media Room

LAB

Computer Lab
Science Lab

SAFETY_AND_SECURITY

CCTV
GPS Bus Tracking App

SPORTS_AND_FITNESS

Indoor Sports
Outdoor Sports
Yoga
Swimming Pool

Facilities at Bishop Sargent High School

The facilities list at Bishop Sargent High School runs to 21 items — a useful checklist for families building a "school facilities list" to compare options. Beyond the classroom, a facilities list is only as useful as it is honest, so what follows is sourced directly from what the school has declared rather than a marketing brochure.

General infrastructure

On the general-infrastructure front, the school lists Cafeteria/Canteen, Library/Reading Room, Playground and Auditorium/Media Room. Together these form the basic facilities most families expect in a modern ICSE school in Bangalore.

Modern campus checklist

Parents building a school facilities checklist for Bangalore usually look for STEM lab, infirmary, library and smart classrooms alongside the basics. During a campus visit, walk into a working lab and the library, observe the activity in shared spaces during a break, and ask how often equipment is serviced — usage tells a richer story than the brochure list.

About Bishop Sargent High Schoolfacilities

Bishop Sargent High School spans a — campus in Jala Hobli, Bangalore, offering 21 on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

The campus includes advanced facilities facilities such as Medical Room and Transportation; class facilities such as Wifi and Smart Classes; extra curricular facilities such as Art and Craft, Dance, Drama and 2 more; infrastructure facilities such as Cafeteria/Canteen, Library/Reading Room, Playground and 1 more; lab facilities such as Computer Lab and Science Lab; safety and_security facilities such as CCTV and GPS Bus Tracking App; sports and_fitness facilities such as Indoor Sports, Outdoor Sports, Yoga and 1 more.

WhatsApp Apply now