Bharti Public School — Swasthya Vihar campus cover photo
CBSE
Bharti Public School logo
Bharti Public School
Swasthya Vihar, DelhiEst. 1980₹49K – ₹70K/year

Campus facilities at Bharti Public School

Bharti Public School spans — and offers 30+ on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

ADVANCED_FACILITIES

Alumni Association
Medical Room
Transportation

CLASS

AC Classes
Smart Classes
Wifi

EXTRA_CURRICULAR

Art and Craft
Dance
Debate
Drama
Gardening
Music
Picnics and excursion

Infrastructure

Auditorium/Media Room
Library/Reading Room
Playground
Sports
Chemistry Lab
Biology Lab
Physics Lab
Library
Auditorium

LAB

Robotics Lab
Computer Lab
Science Lab

SAFETY_AND_SECURITY

CCTV

SPORTS_AND_FITNESS

Indoor Sports
Outdoor Sports
Karate
Yoga

Physical resources at Bharti Public School

Bharti Public School lists 30 physical resources on campus, spanning academics, sports, safety and general infrastructure. On the operations front, a physical resources list is only as useful as it is honest, so what follows is sourced directly from what the school has declared rather than a marketing brochure.

General infrastructure

On the general-infrastructure front, the school lists Auditorium/Media Room, Library/Reading Room, Playground, Sports, Chemistry Lab, Biology Lab, Physics Lab and Library and 1 more. Together these form the basic facilities most parents expect in a modern CBSE school in Delhi.

Modern campus checklist

Parents building a school facilities checklist for Delhi usually look for audio-visual room, STEM lab, computer lab and CCTV coverage alongside the basics. During a campus visit, walk into a working lab and the library, observe the activity in shared spaces during a break, and ask how often equipment is serviced — usage tells a richer story than the brochure list.

About Bharti Public Schoolfacilities

Bharti Public School spans a — campus in Swasthya Vihar, Delhi, offering 30 on-campus facilities across academics, sports, infrastructure and safety.

The campus includes advanced facilities facilities such as Alumni Association, Medical Room and Transportation; class facilities such as AC Classes, Smart Classes and Wifi; extra curricular facilities such as Art and Craft, Dance, Debate and 4 more; infrastructure facilities such as Auditorium/Media Room, Library/Reading Room, Playground and 6 more; lab facilities such as Robotics Lab, Computer Lab and Science Lab; safety and_security facilities such as CCTV; sports and_fitness facilities such as Indoor Sports, Outdoor Sports, Karate and 1 more.

WhatsApp Apply now