CBSE
B

BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL

, NadiaEst. 20030.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL

BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Nadia, West Bengal. Affiliation number: 2430155. Established in 2003.

Quick facts

Which board is BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL affiliated to?
BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Nadia.
Where is BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL located?
BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL is located at MAYAPUR, NADIA DISTRICT, WEST BENGAL, Nadia – 741313, Nadia.
When was BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL established?
BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL was established in 2003 and has been operating in Nadia for 23 years.
Is BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL accepting admissions?
BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL is a co-educational day school operating out of Nadia. The school has been running since 2003, giving it 23 years of continuous operation in Nadia. It is run by SRIDHAM MAYAPUR DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION. BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL prepares students for the CBSE board examinations and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Parent fit

Families comparing BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Nadia usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between State board and IGCSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Curriculum at BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL

BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL prepares students for the CBSE board examinations, with English as the primary medium of instruction. As a CBSE-affiliated school, the academic plan is built around NCERT-aligned content and prepares students for JEE, NEET and central-university entrance routes. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Location and neighbourhood

BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL is located at MAYAPUR, NADIA DISTRICT, WEST BENGAL, Nadia – 741313. Families comparing BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Nadia on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal ASIMA GOMES. Overall, BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

Nadia is the catchment for BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL, with most enrolled families living within a 15–20 minute drive of the school gate.

As a CBSE-affiliated school the academic year is paced to NCERT, with internal continuous assessment supplementing the Class 10 and Class 12 board examinations.

Affordable fees position this school well for families prioritising value-for-money over premium infrastructure spend.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
City
Nadia
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
2430155
Managing trust
SRIDHAM MAYAPUR DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: ASIMA GOMES.

Location & connectivity

BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL is located at MAYAPUR, NADIA DISTRICT, WEST BENGAL, Nadia – 741313. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

BHAKTIVEDANTA NATIONAL SCHOOL is located in Nadia. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now