CBSE
B

BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL

, KanyakumariEst. 20120.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL

BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Kanyakumari, Tamilnadu. Affiliation number: 1931074. Established in 2012.

Quick facts

Which board is BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL affiliated to?
BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Kanyakumari.
Where is BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL located?
BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL is located at BETHANY NAGAR VENCODE, Kanyakumari – 629171, Kanyakumari.
When was BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL established?
BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL was established in 2012 and has been operating in Kanyakumari for 14 years.
Is BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL accepting admissions?
BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL — a co-educational day school in Kanyakumari — is among the respected options families consider when shortlisting the best schools in Kanyakumari. The school has been running since 2012, giving it 14 years of continuous operation in Kanyakumari. It is run by BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN TRUST. BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL runs on the CBSE framework and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Parent fit

Families comparing BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Kanyakumari usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between IB and IGCSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Curriculum at BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL

BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL runs on the CBSE framework, with English as the primary medium of instruction. As a CBSE-affiliated school, the academic plan is built around NCERT-aligned content and prepares students for JEE, NEET and central-university entrance routes. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Location and neighbourhood

BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL is located at BETHANY NAGAR VENCODE, Kanyakumari – 629171. Families comparing BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Kanyakumari on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal JOHN CHRISTOPHER OIC. Overall, BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

As a day school the calendar mirrors most working-parent schedules, with co-curricular slots typically built into the regular timetable rather than after-school add-ons.

Established in 2012, the campus has settled past its initial setup phase and now runs full senior-school cycles end to end.

Set in Kanyakumari, the school is reachable by school transport, private cabs and — where the city supports it — local public transit.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
1931074
Managing trust
BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN TRUST
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: JOHN CHRISTOPHER OIC.

Location & connectivity

BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL is located at BETHANY NAGAR VENCODE, Kanyakumari – 629171. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

BETHANY NAVAJEEVAN SCHOOL is located in Kanyakumari. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now