Bala Pritam Guru Harkishan International Public School — Vasant Vihar campus cover photo
CBSE
Bala Pritam Guru Harkishan International Public School logo
Bala Pritam Guru Harkishan International Public School
Vasant Vihar, DelhiEst. 1989₹58K – ₹73K/year

Bala Pritam Guru Harkishan International Public School address & directions

Find Bala Pritam Guru Harkishan International Public School at A-1, Vasant Marg, Vasant Vihar, Delhi — 110019. Includes map, directions and nearby landmarks.

Map preview
28.5663, 77.1653
A-1, Vasant Marg
Vasant Vihar, South West Delhi
Vasant Vihar, Delhi, South West Delhi110019
Get directions

Other schools in Vasant Vihar

Where Bala Pritam Guru Harkishan International Public School is located

Guardians typing "CBSE schools near me" in Delhi will find Bala Pritam Guru Harkishan International Public School in Vasant Vihar – 110019. Vasant Vihar is a popular residential pocket of Delhi, well-connected to the rest of the city by road and reasonably served by public transport. The campus is reachable by school transport as well as private commute, and most guardians pick this school after checking the catchment around their home pincode.

Reaching the school

For day-to-day learning, commute time is usually the single biggest filter for guardians comparing CBSE schools in Delhi. A 20–30 minute one-way ride is generally manageable through the school year; longer than that and the child's day gets disproportionately long. The school has not published a public list of bus routes — confirm the route for your area directly during the enquiry.

Other schools in the area

If you're scanning "nearby schools" in Vasant Vihar, it helps to shortlist 2–3 in the same area before deciding — comparing fees, board affiliation and parent feedback head-to-head saves time later. The Similar schools list below pulls schools close to Bala Pritam Guru Harkishan International Public School on board, format and area, so you can run that comparison quickly.

About Bala Pritam Guru Harkishan International Public Schooladdress

Bala Pritam Guru Harkishan International Public School is located at A-1, Vasant Marg, Vasant Vihar, South West Delhi, Vasant Vihar, Delhi — 110019.

The campus is in South West Delhi, with road access via the main Vasant Vihar corridor. Use the map above for turn-by-turn directions and the nearest landmarks.

Compare address at other schools in Delhi

WhatsApp Apply now