CBSE
A

ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR

, UttarkashiEst. 19750.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR

ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand. Affiliation number: 3520124. Established in 1975.

Quick facts

Which board is ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR affiliated to?
ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Uttarkashi.
Where is ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR located?
ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR is located at TEHSIL- MORI , BLOCK- MORI, Uttarkashi – 249128, Uttarkashi.
When was ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR established?
ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR was established in 1975 and has been operating in Uttarkashi for 51 years.
Is ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR co-ed or single-gender?
ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR is a co-educational school.
Is ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR accepting admissions?
ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR is a co-educational day school located in Uttarkashi. Established in 1975, the school has been part of the Uttarkashi education landscape for 51 years. The campus is operated under the secondary education uttarakhand trust. ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR runs on the CBSE framework and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Curriculum at ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR

ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR runs on the CBSE framework, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR against other CBSE schools in Uttarkashi usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between State board and CBSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR is located at TEHSIL- MORI , BLOCK- MORI, Uttarkashi – 249128. Guardians comparing ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Uttarkashi on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal JAGBIR SINGH. Overall, ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

As a day school the calendar mirrors most working-parent schedules, with co-curricular slots typically built into the regular timetable rather than after-school add-ons.

With roots going back to 1975, ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR has had time to build an alumni network and the kind of teaching-staff continuity newer campuses are still developing.

Located in Uttarkashi, the school draws its student base largely from neighbouring residential colonies and adjoining sectors.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Govt
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
3520124
Managing trust
secondary education uttarakhand
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR

Annual tuition fees at ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: JAGBIR SINGH.

Location & connectivity

ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR is located at TEHSIL- MORI , BLOCK- MORI, Uttarkashi – 249128. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

ATAL UTKRISHT GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE NAITWAR is located in Uttarkashi. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now