Asheville World School — Murbad campus cover photo
CBSE
Asheville World School logo
Asheville World School
Murbad, ThaneEst. 20160.0(0 reviews)₹0/year

Asheville World School — frequently asked questions

Common questions parents ask about admissions, fees, facilities and the application process at Asheville World School.

  • The average student-teacher ratio at Asheville World School, Murbad, Thane is 9:1.

Frequently asked questions

The questions below are the ones guardians most often ask about Asheville World School — covering fees, the CBSE admission process, transport, facilities and the campus itself. If your specific question isn't covered, the Apply form routes a custom enquiry directly to the school.

About Asheville World Schoolfaqs

Find answers to the most common questions parents ask about Asheville World School, covering admissions, fees, curriculum, facilities and contact options.

If your question isn't listed, send it through the enquiry form — the admission office typically responds within 2 working days.

WhatsApp Apply now