CBSE
A

ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

, NalgondaEst. 20200.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Nalgonda, Telangana. Affiliation number: 3630367. Established in 2020.

Quick facts

Which board is ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL affiliated to?
ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Nalgonda.
Where is ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL located?
ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL is located at CHOUTUPPAL(V & M) YADADRI - BHONGIR DISTRICT, Nalgonda – 508252, Nalgonda.
When was ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL established?
ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL was established in 2020 and has been operating in Nalgonda for 6 years.
Is ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL accepting admissions?
ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

Operating out of Nalgonda, ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL is a popular co-educational day school catering to parents shortlisting schools looking for a CBSE school in Nalgonda. The school has been running since 2020, giving it 6 years of continuous operation in Nalgonda. It is run by ST. PAULS CHARITABLE TRUST. ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL prepares students for the CBSE board examinations and covers up to the secondary stage.

Parent fit

Families comparing ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Nalgonda usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between CBSE and ICSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Curriculum at ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL prepares students for the CBSE board examinations, with English as the primary medium of instruction. As a CBSE-affiliated school, the academic plan is built around NCERT-aligned content and prepares students for JEE, NEET and central-university entrance routes. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Location and neighbourhood

ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL is located at CHOUTUPPAL(V & M) YADADRI - BHONGIR DISTRICT, Nalgonda – 508252. Parents shortlisting schools comparing ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Nalgonda on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal SUNITHA G. Overall, ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

On the fee side, ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL sits in the affordable bracket for the city — parents typically compare it against state-aided and trust-run options at a similar price point.

As a day school the calendar mirrors most working-parent schedules, with co-curricular slots typically built into the regular timetable rather than after-school add-ons.

As a newer campus (established 2020), the school is still building its alumni base — usually balanced by purpose-built infrastructure and a younger faculty cohort.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
3630367
Managing trust
ST. PAULS CHARITABLE TRUST
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to secondary.

Facilities at ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: SUNITHA G.

Location & connectivity

ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL is located at CHOUTUPPAL(V & M) YADADRI - BHONGIR DISTRICT, Nalgonda – 508252. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

ANNA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL is located in Nalgonda. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now