Amrita Vidyalayam — Maheshtala campus cover photo
CBSE
Amrita Vidyalayam logo
Amrita Vidyalayam
Maheshtala, KolkataEst. 19870.0(0 reviews)₹43K – ₹78K/year

Amrita Vidyalayam — frequently asked questions

Common questions parents ask about admissions, fees, facilities and the application process at Amrita Vidyalayam.

  • You can reach Amrita Vidyalayam at 9163371070 or by email at avkolkata@yahoo.co.in.

Frequently asked questions

The questions below are the ones families most often ask about Amrita Vidyalayam — covering fees, the CBSE admission process, transport, facilities and the campus itself. If your specific question isn't covered, the Apply form routes a custom enquiry directly to the school.

About Amrita Vidyalayamfaqs

Find answers to the most common questions parents ask about Amrita Vidyalayam, covering admissions, fees, curriculum, facilities and contact options.

If your question isn't listed, send it through the enquiry form — the admission office typically responds within 2 working days.

WhatsApp Apply now