Aman Public School — Dilshad Garden campus cover photo
State Board
Aman Public School logo
Aman Public School

Aman Public School address & directions

Find Aman Public School at D-23, Street No 9, Block D, New Jagat Puri Extension, Dilshad Garden, Delhi — 110095. Includes map, directions and nearby landmarks.

Map preview
28.7041, 77.1025
D-23, Street No 9, Block D, New Jagat Puri Extension
Dilshad Garden, East Delhi
Dilshad Garden, Delhi, East Delhi110095
Get directions

Other schools in Dilshad Garden

Where Aman Public School is located

The school is sited at D-23, Street No 9, Block D, New Jagat Puri Extension in Dilshad Garden, Delhi (110095). Dilshad Garden is a long-standing residential pocket of Delhi, well-connected to the rest of the city by road and reasonably served by public transport. The campus is reachable by school transport as well as private commute, and most parents pick this school after checking the catchment around their home pincode.

Reaching the school

On the academic side, commute time is usually the single biggest filter for parents comparing State Board schools in Delhi. A 20–30 minute one-way ride is generally manageable through the school year; longer than that and the child's day gets disproportionately long. The school has not published a public list of bus routes — confirm the route for your area directly during the enquiry.

Other schools in the area

If you're scanning "nearby schools" in Dilshad Garden, it helps to shortlist 2–3 in the same area before deciding — comparing fees, board affiliation and parent feedback head-to-head saves time later. The Similar schools list below pulls schools close to Aman Public School on board, format and area, so you can run that comparison quickly.

About Aman Public Schooladdress

Aman Public School is located at D-23, Street No 9, Block D, New Jagat Puri Extension, Dilshad Garden, East Delhi, Dilshad Garden, Delhi — 110095.

The campus is in East Delhi, with road access via the main Dilshad Garden corridor. Use the map above for turn-by-turn directions and the nearest landmarks.

Compare address at other schools in Delhi

WhatsApp Apply now