CBSE
A

ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

, LudhianaEst. 19860.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Ludhiana, Punjab. Affiliation number: 1630089. Established in 1986.

Quick facts

Which board is ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL affiliated to?
ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Ludhiana.
Where is ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL located?
ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is located at DR. HIRA SINGH ROAD CIVIL LINES LUDHIANA PUNJAB, Ludhiana – 141001, Ludhiana.
When was ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL established?
ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL was established in 1986 and has been operating in Ludhiana for 40 years.
Is ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL co-ed or single-gender?
ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is a co-educational school.
Is ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL accepting admissions?
ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

Sited in Ludhiana, ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is a established co-educational day school catering to parents looking for a CBSE school in Ludhiana. Established in 1986, the school has been part of the Ludhiana education landscape for 40 years. The campus is operated under the RAJESHWARI KALA MANDIR trust. ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Curriculum at ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE, with English as the primary medium of instruction. The CBSE framework follows NCERT textbooks and is widely recognised across Indian universities and competitive entrance exams. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Parent fit

Families comparing ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL against other CBSE schools in Ludhiana usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between IB and IGCSE for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Location and neighbourhood

ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is located at DR. HIRA SINGH ROAD CIVIL LINES LUDHIANA PUNJAB, Ludhiana – 141001. Parents comparing ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Ludhiana on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal ANCHIT DHIR. Overall, ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

As a CBSE-affiliated school the academic year is paced to NCERT, with internal continuous assessment supplementing the Class 10 and Class 12 board examinations.

Affordable fees position this school well for families prioritising value-for-money over premium infrastructure spend.

As a day school the calendar mirrors most working-parent schedules, with co-curricular slots typically built into the regular timetable rather than after-school add-ons.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Independent
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
1630089
Managing trust
RAJESHWARI KALA MANDIR
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

Annual tuition fees at ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: ANCHIT DHIR.

Location & connectivity

ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is located at DR. HIRA SINGH ROAD CIVIL LINES LUDHIANA PUNJAB, Ludhiana – 141001. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

ALPINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL is located in Ludhiana. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Similar schools

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now