CBSE
A

A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI

, PalnaduEst. 20130.0(0 reviews)₹0/year
Accepting Enquiries — 2025-26
Registrations open soon

About A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI

A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI is a CBSE-affiliated school located in Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh. Affiliation number: 120435. Established in 2013.

Quick facts

Which board is A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI affiliated to?
A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI is affiliated to CBSE and is a day school in Palnadu.
Where is A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI located?
A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI is located at DURGI, DURGI, Palnadu – 522612, Palnadu.
When was A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI established?
A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI was established in 2013 and has been operating in Palnadu for 13 years.
Is A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI co-ed or single-gender?
A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI is a co-educational school.
Is A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI accepting admissions?
A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI is open to enquiries for April to March. Use the Apply or Enquire button on this page to start an enquiry.
Nursery – XII
Classes
Co-ed
Gender
S:T Ratio
0
Students
Campus

About the school

Set in Palnadu, A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI is a well-known co-educational day school catering to families looking for a CBSE school in Palnadu. The school has been running since 2013, giving it 13 years of continuous operation in Palnadu. It is run by Principal. A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI follows the CBSE curriculum and covers up to the senior secondary stage.

Parent fit

Families comparing A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI against other CBSE schools in Palnadu usually weigh three things: how the school handles the transition between primary and senior school, the strength of the co-curricular calendar, and how transparent the admissions team is during the enquiry. If you're choosing between State board and IB for the long-term exit, factor in the colleges your child is most likely to apply to — that decision often settles the board question more cleanly than a side-by-side feature comparison. Use the Compare tool on the platform to stack A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI against one or two finalists on board, fees, facilities and parent ratings before booking the campus visit round.

Curriculum at A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI

A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI follows the CBSE curriculum, with English as the primary medium of instruction. As a CBSE-affiliated school, the academic plan is built around NCERT-aligned content and prepares students for JEE, NEET and central-university entrance routes. Academic sessions run April to March, with continuous assessment supplementing term examinations.

Location and neighbourhood

A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI is located at DURGI, DURGI, Palnadu – 522612. Families comparing A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI usually weigh it against other CBSE schools in Palnadu on commute, fees and facilities.

Learning environment

Academic leadership is currently provided by Principal D REVATHI. Overall, A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI suits families wanting a co-educational setting. Read the FAQs below for quick answers to common parent questions, and use the Admissions tab for the step-by-step application process.

Established in 2013, the campus has settled past its initial setup phase and now runs full senior-school cycles end to end.

Palnadu is the catchment for A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI, with most enrolled families living within a 15–20 minute drive of the school gate.

The CBSE framework here is aligned to NEP 2020 directions — competency-based assessment, reduced rote weightage and structured project work feed into the term grade alongside written exams.

Key facts

Board
CBSE
Type
Govt
Format
Day School
Gender
Coed
Level
Senior Secondary
Medium of instruction
English
Established
Affiliation no.
120435
Managing trust
Principal
Academic session
April to March
Verify affiliation on CBSE SARAS

Updated 16 June 2026 Verified school data

Admissions 2026-27 at A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI

Admissions for the 2026-27 session at A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI typically open between November and February. Status is currently enquiring. Use the Enquire button on this page to start a formal enquiry.

Fees at A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI

Annual tuition fees at A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI range from ₹0/year, depending on grade. One-time admission fees, security deposit (often refundable), uniform and transport are charged separately. We update fees from official school sources at least once per academic session.

See grade-wise fee breakdown

Curriculum & boards

A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI is affiliated to CBSE. Medium of instruction is English. Levels covered range up to senior secondary.

Facilities at A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI

Facility details are being updated. See the Facilities tab for the latest list.

All facilities

Faculty & leadership

Principal: D REVATHI.

Location & connectivity

A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI is located at DURGI, DURGI, Palnadu – 522612. Use the Address tab for a full map and directions.

Frequently asked questions

A.P.MODEL SCHOOL DURGI is located in Palnadu. See the Address tab for the full street address, PIN code and a map for directions.

Explore more schools

WhatsApp Apply now