The Don Bosco High School — Bhayandar West campus cover photo
State Board
The Don Bosco High School logo
The Don Bosco High School
Bhayandar West, ThaneEst. 19970.0(0 reviews)₹0/year

The Don Bosco High School achievements & recognitions

Awards, rankings and notable achievements earned by students and staff at The Don Bosco High School.

Achievements and recognitions

The Don Bosco High School hasn't catalogued its recent recognitions on the platform yet. Ask for a current school profile during the admissions enquiry — most schools maintain one for parent reference.

Reading recognitions sensibly

Awards from established education bodies and inter-school competitions usually carry more weight than ranking lists from publications. Look for repeated wins across years rather than one-off mentions.

About The Don Bosco High Schoolachievements

Achievements and accolades earned by students, staff and the institution at The Don Bosco High School are showcased here.

Notable achievements are a useful signal of academic and co-curricular strength alongside board results and parent reviews.

WhatsApp Apply now