South Point High School — Ballygunge campus cover photo
CBSE
South Point High School logo
South Point High School
Ballygunge, KolkataEst. 19705.0(1 reviews)₹1.35 L – ₹1.59 L/year

South Point High School achievements & recognitions

Awards, rankings and notable achievements earned by students and staff at South Point High School.

Achievements and recognitions

South Point High School hasn't catalogued its recent recognitions on the platform yet. Ask for a current school profile during the admissions enquiry — most schools maintain one for parent reference.

Reading recognitions sensibly

Awards from established education bodies and inter-school competitions usually carry more weight than ranking lists from publications. Look for repeated wins across years rather than one-off mentions.

About South Point High Schoolachievements

Achievements and accolades earned by students, staff and the institution at South Point High School are showcased here.

Notable achievements are a useful signal of academic and co-curricular strength alongside board results and parent reviews.

WhatsApp Apply now