Scholars Pride — Sector 16 campus cover photo
CBSE
Scholars Pride logo
Scholars Pride
Sector 16, FaridabadEst. 19800.0(0 reviews)₹77K/year

Scholars Pride academic results

Board exam results, pass percentages and toppers from Scholars Pride across recent sessions.

Board results at Scholars Pride

Scholars Pride hasn't published a detailed board-results summary yet — the school usually shares the current year's report card during the admissions cycle. For parents comparing CBSE schools in Faridabad, board-exam performance is one signal — but it is best read alongside what fraction of students appeared, the spread of scores, and the depth of subject choices.

Reading the numbers

A 95–100% pass rate is the norm for established CBSE schools, so the meaningful comparison is the distribution of scores — average percentages above 80%, and the number of students above 90%. The board-results table above lays both out where available.

Beyond board results

Board exams are one milestone; the school's track record on competitive entrances (JEE/NEET/CUET), arts and sports outcomes, and college placements over the last 3–5 years are equally telling. Ask the admissions team for a five-year snapshot during your visit.

Reading results in context

When weighing Scholars Pride's academic record, look at board exam, pass percentage and score distribution alongside the headline pass percentage. A consistent five-year trend usually says more than a single banner year, and the mix of stream choices in Class 11 hints at the school's depth across science, commerce and humanities pathways.

About Scholars Prideresults

Board exam results for Scholars Pride will be published here as soon as the school shares them for the current session.

WhatsApp Apply now