J.H. Poddar High School And Junior College — Bhayandar West campus cover photo
State Board
J.H. Poddar High School And Junior College logo
J.H. Poddar High School And Junior College
Bhayandar West, ThaneEst. 19900.0(0 reviews)₹0/year

J.H. Poddar High School And Junior College bus routes & transport

School bus routes, transport coverage and pick-up/drop-off arrangements at J.H. Poddar High School And Junior College.

School transport at J.H. Poddar High School And Junior College

J.H. Poddar High School And Junior College has not published a public list of bus routes yet — confirm route availability for your area during the admissions enquiry. Transport is one of the practical filters most families use when shortlisting a State Board school in Thane — a one-hour-each-way commute usually wears children out by mid-week.

What to check

Before signing up for school transport, confirm the bus route covers your locality, ask about the morning pickup window, check whether female attendants travel on each bus, and clarify the GPS-tracking arrangement. Most State Board schools follow CBSE safety norms for school transport, but it's worth verifying for J.H. Poddar High School And Junior College specifically.

Charges and alternatives

Transport is billed separately from tuition and varies with route distance. If the school bus doesn't serve your area, families usually arrange a private school-cab pool with other families — the admissions team can sometimes point you to existing pools.

Transport safety details to confirm

Before signing up for school transport at J.H. Poddar High School And Junior College, confirm pickup window, bus routes and female attendant are part of the standard contract. Most State Board schools also publish a parent communication protocol for delays and route changes — request a copy in writing so expectations are clear from day one.

About J.H. Poddar High School And Junior Collegetransport

Transport routes for J.H. Poddar High School And Junior College will be listed here once the school publishes the current-session schedule.

Buses are GPS-tracked and accompanied by an attendant; route fees are billed separately from tuition.

WhatsApp Apply now